1410 Willowtree Ct San Jose, CA 95118
Willow Glen South-Lincoln Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,731,000 - $2,249,768
6
Beds
3
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$1,119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Willowtree Ct, San Jose, CA 95118 and is currently estimated at $2,000,442, approximately $1,119 per square foot. 1410 Willowtree Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Schallenberger Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Yukio Tamura Lance and Murakami Emi
Bought by
Tamura Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Bought by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,500
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Bought by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$363,000
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2009
Sold by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Bought by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Bought by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Hsi Liu Hung
Bought by
Tamura Lance Y and Tamura Emi M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tamura Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Tamura Lance Y | -- | -- | |
| Tamura Lance Y | $355,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tamura Lance Y | $358,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamura Lance Y | $363,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamura Lance Y | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tamura Lance Y | $284,000 | |
| Closed | Tamura Lance Y | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,477 | $700,801 | $175,629 | $525,172 |
| 2024 | $9,477 | $687,061 | $172,186 | $514,875 |
| 2023 | $9,280 | $673,590 | $168,810 | $504,780 |
| 2022 | $9,188 | $660,383 | $165,500 | $494,883 |
| 2021 | $8,977 | $647,435 | $162,255 | $485,180 |
| 2020 | $8,759 | $640,798 | $160,592 | $480,206 |
| 2019 | $8,561 | $628,235 | $157,444 | $470,791 |
| 2018 | $8,466 | $615,917 | $154,357 | $461,560 |
| 2017 | $8,392 | $603,841 | $151,331 | $452,510 |
| 2016 | $8,219 | $592,002 | $148,364 | $443,638 |
| 2015 | $8,160 | $583,111 | $146,136 | $436,975 |
| 2014 | $7,655 | $571,690 | $143,274 | $428,416 |
Source: Public Records
Map