1410 Windyville Rd Spencer, WV 25276
Estimated Value: $107,128 - $257,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1410 Windyville Rd, Spencer, WV 25276 and is currently estimated at $171,782, approximately $111 per square foot. 1410 Windyville Rd is a home located in Roane County with nearby schools including Roane County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Bradley Wayne L and Bradley Karen J
Bought by
Starcher William Neal and Starcher Christine Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,200
Outstanding Balance
$4,629
Interest Rate
4.86%
Estimated Equity
$167,153
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starcher William Neal | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starcher William Neal | $7,200 | |
| Open | Starcher William Neal | $64,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $50,100 | $5,700 | $44,400 |
| 2024 | $440 | $47,760 | $5,520 | $42,240 |
| 2023 | $410 | $47,040 | $5,280 | $41,760 |
| 2022 | $413 | $46,080 | $5,040 | $41,040 |
| 2021 | $410 | $45,660 | $4,920 | $40,740 |
| 2020 | $400 | $44,460 | $4,680 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $6 | $43,860 | $4,680 | $39,180 |
| 2018 | $342 | $42,720 | $4,680 | $38,040 |
| 2017 | $337 | $42,180 | $4,680 | $37,500 |
| 2016 | $387 | $48,600 | $4,200 | $44,400 |
| 2015 | $390 | $48,360 | $4,080 | $44,280 |
| 2014 | $392 | $47,640 | $4,080 | $43,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map