14100 Robert Ituarte Dr El Paso, TX 79938
Far East El Paso NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $190,000 - $214,736
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14100 Robert Ituarte Dr, El Paso, TX 79938 and is currently estimated at $205,184, approximately $168 per square foot. 14100 Robert Ituarte Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Chester E. Jordan Elementary School and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Mountain Vista Builders Inc
Bought by
Escobar Gerardo and Yniguez Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,450
Outstanding Balance
$73,743
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,441
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobar Gerardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobar Gerardo | $117,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $183,394 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $166,722 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,050 | $151,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,991 | $137,786 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,942 | $141,031 | $31,800 | $109,231 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $113,873 | $22,714 | $91,159 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $115,082 | $22,714 | $92,368 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $109,541 | $22,714 | $86,827 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $109,541 | $22,714 | $86,827 |
| 2015 | $2,778 | $109,541 | $22,714 | $86,827 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $109,042 | $22,714 | $86,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map