14101 Cavendish St Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $938,000 - $1,028,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,643
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14101 Cavendish St, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $976,994, approximately $594 per square foot. 14101 Cavendish St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Dickenson Noelle Lee
Bought by
Dickenson Noelle Lee and Noelle Lee Dickenson Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,507
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$656,487
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Dickenson Noelle Lee
Bought by
Dickenson Noelle Lee and Noelle Lee Dickenson Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Dickenson Noelle
Bought by
Dickenson Noelle Lee and The Noelle Dickenson Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Dickenson Veronica Claflin
Bought by
Dickenson Noelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Osborne Steven E
Bought by
Dickenson Veronica Claflin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$320,600
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2001
Sold by
Osborne Eleanor F
Bought by
Osborne Eleanor F and Eleanor F Osborne 2001 Inter Vivos Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Coghlan Letha M
Bought by
Osborne Eleanor F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickenson Noelle Lee | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Dickenson Noelle Lee | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dickenson Noelle Lee | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Dickenson Noelle Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Dickenson Noelle | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dickenson Veronica Claflin | $458,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Osborne Eleanor F | -- | -- | |
| Osborne Eleanor F | $250,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dickenson Noelle Lee | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Dickenson Noelle Lee | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Dickenson Noelle | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Dickenson Veronica Claflin | $320,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Osborne Eleanor F | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $591,188 | $434,504 | $156,684 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $579,597 | $425,985 | $153,612 |
| 2023 | $6,821 | $568,233 | $417,633 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $557,092 | $409,444 | $147,648 |
| 2021 | $6,552 | $546,169 | $401,416 | $144,753 |
| 2020 | $6,475 | $540,569 | $397,300 | $143,269 |
| 2019 | $6,401 | $529,970 | $389,510 | $140,460 |
| 2018 | $6,400 | $519,579 | $381,873 | $137,706 |
| 2017 | $6,159 | $509,392 | $374,386 | $135,006 |
| 2016 | $5,966 | $499,404 | $367,045 | $132,359 |
| 2015 | $5,941 | $491,903 | $361,532 | $130,371 |
| 2014 | $5,809 | $482,268 | $354,450 | $127,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map