14101 Hackamore Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,312
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14101 Hackamore Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $451,245, approximately $195 per square foot. 14101 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2016
Sold by
Perreira Richard E and Perreira Patrica B
Bought by
Sheppard Anthony and Sheppard Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,716
Outstanding Balance
$169,446
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$281,799
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2006
Sold by
Gower Deborah D
Bought by
Perreira Richard E and Perreira Patricia B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,155
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Thomas Truman Ralph and Lee Merrill
Bought by
Gower Deborah D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheppard Anthony | $219,000 | Carolina Title Ventures Llc | |
| Perreira Richard E | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Gower Deborah D | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheppard Anthony | $209,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Perreira Richard E | $166,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Gower Deborah D | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,742 | $359,200 | $99,000 | $260,200 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $359,200 | $99,000 | $260,200 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $359,200 | $99,000 | $260,200 |
| 2022 | $2,355 | $253,900 | $66,000 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $2,355 | $253,900 | $66,000 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $2,317 | $253,900 | $66,000 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $253,900 | $66,000 | $187,900 |
| 2018 | $2,071 | $173,400 | $44,300 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $173,400 | $44,300 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $173,400 | $44,300 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $173,400 | $44,300 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $2,118 | $185,600 | $35,000 | $150,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map