14043 Hackamore Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $494,791 - $507,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14043 Hackamore Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $503,448, approximately $189 per square foot. 14043 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Smith Michael L and Smith Lynn E
Bought by
Smith Michael L and Smith Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1978
Bought by
Smith Michael Lyn and Smith Lynn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Michael Lyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $413,600 | $108,000 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $413,800 | $108,000 | $305,800 |
| 2023 | $2,623 | $413,800 | $108,000 | $305,800 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $292,400 | $72,000 | $220,400 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $292,400 | $72,000 | $220,400 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $292,400 | $72,000 | $220,400 |
| 2019 | $2,656 | $292,400 | $72,000 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $2,407 | $202,000 | $44,300 | $157,700 |
| 2017 | $2,359 | $202,000 | $44,300 | $157,700 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $202,000 | $44,300 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $202,000 | $44,300 | $157,700 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $209,800 | $35,000 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map