14019 Hackamore Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14019 Hackamore Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $427,916, approximately $221 per square foot. 14019 Hackamore Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Wisenbaker Robert S and Wisenbaker Rebecca S
Bought by
Wisenbaker Robert S and Wisenbaker Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1982
Bought by
Wisenbaker Robert S and Wisenbaker Rosalie W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisenbaker Robert S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wisenbaker Robert S | $84,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,595 | $339,600 | $108,000 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $2,595 | $339,600 | $108,000 | $231,600 |
| 2023 | $2,556 | $339,600 | $108,000 | $231,600 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $234,900 | $72,000 | $162,900 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $234,900 | $72,000 | $162,900 |
| 2020 | $2,146 | $234,900 | $72,000 | $162,900 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $234,900 | $72,000 | $162,900 |
| 2018 | $1,894 | $158,400 | $44,300 | $114,100 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $158,400 | $44,300 | $114,100 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $158,400 | $44,300 | $114,100 |
| 2015 | $1,848 | $158,400 | $44,300 | $114,100 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $168,200 | $35,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map