2428 Connemara Dr Matthews, NC 28105
Estimated Value: $444,880 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2428 Connemara Dr, Matthews, NC 28105 and is currently estimated at $458,627, approximately $209 per square foot. 2428 Connemara Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Mint Hill Middle School, Butler High School, and Matthews Charter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1994
Sold by
Maizy Vincent and Paula Sue F
Bought by
Austin Edward F and Austin Janice P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Edward F | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $342,600 | $90,000 | $252,600 |
| 2024 | $2,618 | $342,600 | $90,000 | $252,600 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $342,600 | $90,000 | $252,600 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2021 | $2,296 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2019 | $2,253 | $247,500 | $60,000 | $187,500 |
| 2018 | $2,059 | $172,400 | $38,500 | $133,900 |
| 2017 | $2,016 | $172,400 | $38,500 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,013 | $172,400 | $38,500 | $133,900 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $172,400 | $38,500 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $2,280 | $199,900 | $35,000 | $164,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map