14102 Alan Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $245,653 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14102 Alan Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $316,913, approximately $112 per square foot. 14102 Alan Dr is a home with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2021
Sold by
Morrison James P and Morrison Jim P
Bought by
The James P Morrison Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The James P Morrison Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,180 | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $11 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,125 | $25,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,089 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $23,060 | $0 | $0 |