14102 Eagle Run Dr Omaha, NE 68164
Champions Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,223,000 - $1,446,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
7,200
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14102 Eagle Run Dr, Omaha, NE 68164 and is currently estimated at $1,326,489, approximately $184 per square foot. 14102 Eagle Run Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Picotte Elementary School, Alice Buffett Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Andres Joseph E
Bought by
Harrison Timothy J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrison Timothy J | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,353 | $1,115,400 | $142,300 | $973,100 |
| 2024 | $22,640 | $1,073,100 | $142,300 | $930,800 |
| 2023 | $22,640 | $1,073,100 | $142,300 | $930,800 |
| 2022 | $19,997 | $936,800 | $142,300 | $794,500 |
| 2021 | $16,166 | $763,800 | $142,300 | $621,500 |
| 2020 | $16,352 | $763,800 | $142,300 | $621,500 |
| 2019 | $16,444 | $765,800 | $142,300 | $623,500 |
| 2018 | $16,466 | $765,800 | $142,300 | $623,500 |
| 2017 | $16,547 | $765,800 | $142,300 | $623,500 |
| 2016 | $18,490 | $861,700 | $128,400 | $733,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map