14108 22nd Terrace E Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $693,247 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 22nd Terrace E, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $749,312, approximately $278 per square foot. 14108 22nd Terrace E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Gene Witt Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Carlos E. Haile Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2010
Sold by
Bank Of America N A
Bought by
Rapp Dale E and Lacy Rapp Catherine C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,984
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$618,328
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rapp Dale E | $245,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rapp Dale E | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,526 | $626,899 | $102,000 | $524,899 |
| 2023 | $8,526 | $604,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,311 | $587,368 | $100,000 | $487,368 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $414,447 | $80,000 | $334,447 |
| 2020 | $6,164 | $384,671 | $80,000 | $304,671 |
| 2019 | $5,991 | $369,064 | $72,500 | $296,564 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $363,046 | $72,500 | $290,546 |
| 2017 | $5,499 | $349,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,373 | $336,273 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,588 | $314,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $273,197 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,410 | $260,131 | $23,650 | $236,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map