Estimated Value: $353,000 - $369,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,823
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14108 Frederick Cir, Omaha, NE 68138 and is currently estimated at $362,128, approximately $128 per square foot. 14108 Frederick Cir is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Norman Rockwell Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Broesch John C and Broesch Carolyn J
Bought by
Krambeck Harland H and Krambeck Donna J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$27,327
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$334,801
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krambeck Harland H | $153,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krambeck Harland H | $79,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,745 | $333,735 | $52,000 | $281,735 |
| 2024 | $5,111 | $319,514 | $46,000 | $273,514 |
| 2023 | $5,111 | $283,446 | $39,000 | $244,446 |
| 2022 | $4,976 | $255,834 | $37,000 | $218,834 |
| 2021 | $4,897 | $245,038 | $35,000 | $210,038 |
| 2020 | $4,452 | $233,206 | $35,000 | $198,206 |
| 2019 | $4,285 | $223,482 | $35,000 | $188,482 |
| 2018 | $4,110 | $209,025 | $28,000 | $181,025 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $200,027 | $28,000 | $172,027 |
| 2016 | $4,158 | $193,900 | $28,000 | $165,900 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $187,270 | $28,000 | $159,270 |
| 2014 | $3,873 | $179,029 | $28,000 | $151,029 |
| 2012 | -- | $174,651 | $28,000 | $146,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map