1411 10th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $231,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 10th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $223,706. 1411 10th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $205,800 | $40,000 | $165,800 |
| 2024 | $2,366 | $202,500 | $40,000 | $162,500 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $202,500 | $30,000 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $1,672 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $1,618 | $139,100 | $30,000 | $109,100 |
| 2019 | $1,526 | $133,900 | $30,000 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $1,422 | $127,100 | $30,000 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $118,100 | $30,000 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $1,336 | $113,100 | $30,000 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $1,330 | $86,000 | $22,800 | $63,200 |
| 2014 | $1,242 | $83,400 | $22,600 | $60,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,000 | $22,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map