1411 172nd St E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $438,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 172nd St E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $449,551, approximately $288 per square foot. 1411 172nd St E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Meeds Cristina M
Bought by
Meeds Sherman A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,641
Outstanding Balance
$115,457
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$334,094
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meeds Sherman A | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Meeds Richard R | $179,900 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meeds Richard R | $176,641 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $408,000 | $176,800 | $231,200 |
| 2024 | $4,297 | $391,100 | $164,200 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $4,297 | $362,100 | $144,200 | $217,900 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $376,100 | $144,200 | $231,900 |
| 2021 | $3,863 | $270,800 | $85,500 | $185,300 |
| 2019 | $2,820 | $246,000 | $70,800 | $175,200 |
| 2018 | $3,164 | $228,100 | $64,500 | $163,600 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $200,500 | $56,600 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $2,493 | $162,100 | $48,800 | $113,300 |
| 2014 | $2,202 | $145,000 | $44,600 | $100,400 |
| 2013 | $2,202 | $131,500 | $37,300 | $94,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map