17203 13th Avenue Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,091
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17203 13th Avenue Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $410,227, approximately $376 per square foot. 17203 13th Avenue Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Cedarcrest Junior High School, and Spanaway Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Willenbring Steven G and Willenbring Barbara
Bought by
Bown Gary W and Bowen Evelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bown Gary W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $376,400 | $183,700 | $192,700 |
| 2024 | $3,948 | $360,000 | $170,500 | $189,500 |
| 2023 | $3,948 | $332,900 | $151,900 | $181,000 |
| 2022 | $3,828 | $344,600 | $151,900 | $192,700 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $243,400 | $90,000 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $216,100 | $71,000 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map