1411 Browne St Omaha, NE 68110
Sherman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,000 - $95,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Browne St, Omaha, NE 68110 and is currently estimated at $81,269, approximately $141 per square foot. 1411 Browne St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sherman Elementary School, McMillan Middle School, and North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2024 | $850 | $45,800 | $6,800 | $39,000 |
| 2023 | $850 | $40,300 | $6,800 | $33,500 |
| 2022 | $775 | $36,300 | $6,800 | $29,500 |
| 2021 | $538 | $25,400 | $6,800 | $18,600 |
| 2020 | $544 | $25,400 | $6,800 | $18,600 |
| 2019 | $453 | $21,100 | $800 | $20,300 |
| 2018 | $181 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $182 | $8,400 | $800 | $7,600 |
| 2016 | $67 | $3,100 | $700 | $2,400 |
| 2015 | $150 | $7,100 | $2,600 | $4,500 |
| 2014 | $150 | $7,100 | $2,600 | $4,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map