Estimated Value: $213,000 - $502,898
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Cr 2575, Caney, KS 67333 and is currently estimated at $357,949, approximately $406 per square foot. 1411 Cr 2575 is a home with nearby schools including Lincoln Memorial Elementary School, Caney Valley High School, and Tyro Community Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Brent E Brent E and West Elizabeth Dru
Bought by
Mcdaniel Robert and Mcdaniel Ashly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Robert | -- | Security 1St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdaniel Robert | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,736 | $47,326 | $4,736 | $42,590 |
| 2024 | $67 | $46,403 | $4,721 | $41,682 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $37,500 | $3,509 | $33,991 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $10,469 | $2,297 | $8,172 |
| 2021 | $2,052 | $9,196 | $2,371 | $6,825 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $9,278 | $2,794 | $6,484 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $8,339 | $2,117 | $6,222 |
| 2018 | $1,689 | $11,196 | $1,307 | $9,889 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $10,263 | $1,232 | $9,031 |
| 2016 | $81 | $543 | $543 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $477 | $477 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $378 | $378 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map