1411 E 19th St Des Moines, IA 50316
Martin Luther King Jr Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $132,955
3
Beds
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E 19th St, Des Moines, IA 50316 and is currently estimated at $113,989, approximately $136 per square foot. 1411 E 19th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Garton Elementary School, Hiatt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Muhammad Carlotta and Mccoy Carlotta
Bought by
Muhammad Lesha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,600
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1998
Sold by
Moore Helen P
Bought by
Moore Helen P and Muhammad Carlotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muhammad Lesha | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moore Helen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Muhammad Lesha | $4,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Muhammad Lesha | $89,240 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,478 | $106,500 | $11,800 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $1,478 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $94,200 | $10,300 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $1,366 | $70,800 | $8,100 | $62,700 |
| 2021 | $1,336 | $70,800 | $8,100 | $62,700 |
| 2020 | $908 | $65,400 | $7,400 | $58,000 |
| 2019 | $1,334 | $65,400 | $7,400 | $58,000 |
| 2018 | $1,312 | $61,400 | $6,800 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,232 | $61,400 | $6,800 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $57,300 | $6,100 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $57,300 | $6,100 | $51,200 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $54,500 | $5,700 | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map