1411 E Le Marche Ave Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,886 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E Le Marche Ave Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $516,972, approximately $310 per square foot. 1411 E Le Marche Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Miller Marie
Bought by
Bury Gregory and Bury Bethany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,151
Outstanding Balance
$110,171
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$406,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Miller Randolph Dale and Miller Marie
Bought by
Miller Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Poulos Alexander
Bought by
Miller Randolph Dale and Miller Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,879
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bury Gregory | $171,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Miller Marie | -- | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Randolph Dale | $109,000 | United Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bury Gregory | $167,151 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Randolph Dale | $105,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,756 | $20,285 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,672 | $19,319 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $35,930 | $7,180 | $28,750 |
| 2022 | $1,657 | $25,420 | $5,080 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $1,684 | $23,950 | $4,790 | $19,160 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $22,130 | $4,420 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $20,000 | $4,000 | $16,000 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $18,530 | $3,700 | $14,830 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $16,010 | $3,200 | $12,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map