1411 E Mcmillan St Cincinnati, OH 45206
East Walnut Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $170,000 - $242,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
799
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 E Mcmillan St, Cincinnati, OH 45206 and is currently estimated at $206,667, approximately $258 per square foot. 1411 E Mcmillan St is a home with nearby schools including Frederick Douglass Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,538 | $55,923 | $9,100 | $46,823 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $55,923 | $9,100 | $46,823 |
| 2023 | $3,539 | $55,923 | $9,100 | $46,823 |
| 2022 | $2,227 | $31,647 | $5,075 | $26,572 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $31,647 | $5,075 | $26,572 |
| 2020 | $2,196 | $31,647 | $5,075 | $26,572 |
| 2019 | $2,084 | $27,283 | $4,375 | $22,908 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $27,283 | $4,375 | $22,908 |
| 2017 | $2,005 | $27,283 | $4,375 | $22,908 |
| 2016 | $1,939 | $25,736 | $3,938 | $21,798 |
| 2015 | $1,733 | $25,736 | $3,938 | $21,798 |
| 2014 | $1,742 | $25,736 | $3,938 | $21,798 |
| 2013 | $1,969 | $28,595 | $4,375 | $24,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map