NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1411 E Orangewood Ave Unit 206 Phoenix, AZ 85020

Camelback East Village Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $373,000 - $387,309

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Clubhouse
  • End Unit
  • Madison Heights Elementary School Rated A-
  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Corner Lot

About This Home

As of April 2024

LUXURY GATED NEIGHBORHOOD*** Hard to find 3 bedroom/2bath with 1 car garage~! Granite Counters ~Tile Floors~Mountain Views~End Unit~NO WEST WINDOWS Means so hot summer afternoon sun~! This One Always Rents Fast... IT'S JUST SO NICE! Spacious 3 Bedroom Split Floorplan, Quiet Interior Location, Corner Balcony Overlooks Verdant Tree & Grass Lined Greenbelt, 1 Car Garage w/direct entry to unit, Security System, Granite Kitchen Counters, Huge Laundry Room, 2 Walk-in Closets - Direct Access from Garage into Unit. Washer/Dryer/Fridge included. HURRY......This is a GOOD one~!!!!!! TENANTS RIGHTS

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Libby Beckwith

AZ Brokerage Holdings, LLC License #SA025201000 Listed on: 03/20/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Libby Baier-Beckwith

Realty Executives Arizona Territory License #SA025201000

Realty Executives Arizona Territory

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking

Home Design

  • Santa Barbara Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 4/1/24
  • $100 Move-In Fee
  • Rent includes pool service - full, gardening service, rental tax
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $100 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 206
  • Assessor Parcel Number 160-25-259

Community Details

Overview

  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Legacy Subdivision, 3 Bedroom End Unit Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service, Rental Tax
  • Available Date: 2024-04-01

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 16TH STREET & NORTHERN
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Energy Green Feature H E R S Rating: N
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Rental Info Floor Number: 2
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 100.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Master Model: 3 Bedroom End Unit
  • Property Sub Type: Apartment
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: LEGACY
  • Architectural Style: Santa Barbara/Tuscan

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Pantry, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1244.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Window Features: Blinds, Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: Borders Common Area, Corner Lot, North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: End Unit, Neighbor Below, 1 Common Wall, All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Side Vehicle Entry, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Clubhouse, Gated
  • Association Fee: 295.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: City Property
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Central High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison Meadows School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7500.0
  • Parcel #: 160-25-259

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 160.0
  • Tax Lot: 206
  • Tax Map Number: 25.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 9, 2013
Closed on
May 4, 2014
Sold Price
$1,495
Current Estimated Value
$382,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$381,082

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Orangewood Llc
Bought by
Beckwith Libby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$197,600
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Beckwith Libby
Bought by
Orangewood Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Miller Tyler M and Miller Tyler
Bought by
Beckwith Libby

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,900
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2005
Sold by
Windsor Legacy Llc
Bought by
Miller Tyler M and Miller Tyler

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,974
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Orangewood Llc -- None Available
Beckwith Libby $259,900 Fidelity National Title
Miller Tyler M $173,657 Commonwealth Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Beckwith Libby $197,600
Previous Owner Beckwith Libby $207,900
Previous Owner Miller Tyler M $164,974
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2024 03/20/24 For Rent $1,800 +16.1% --
05/23/2020 05/23/20 Rented $1,550 -2.8% --
05/10/2020 05/10/20 For Rent $1,595 +14.3% --
02/17/2016 02/17/16 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
01/21/2016 01/21/16 Price Changed $1,395 -3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
12/22/2015 12/22/15 Price Changed $1,450 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/10/2015 12/10/15 Price Changed $1,495 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $1,500 0.0% --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 Off Market $1,500 -- --
05/05/2015 05/05/15 For Rent $1,695 +13.0% --
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
09/27/2014 09/27/14 Under Contract -- -- --
08/29/2014 08/29/14 For Rent $1,500 +0.3% --
03/08/2014 03/08/14 Rented $1,495 -0.3% --
02/21/2014 02/21/14 Under Contract -- -- --
10/09/2013 10/09/13 For Rent $1,500 +0.3% --
08/01/2013 08/01/13 Rented $1,495 -0.3% --
07/29/2013 07/29/13 Under Contract -- -- --
06/14/2013 06/14/13 For Rent $1,500 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,145 $16,462 -- --
2024 $1,990 $15,678 -- --
2023 $1,990 $26,020 $5,200 $20,820
2022 $1,931 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2021 $1,947 $20,170 $4,030 $16,140
2020 $1,917 $19,120 $3,820 $15,300
2019 $1,875 $16,770 $3,350 $13,420
2018 $1,829 $14,860 $2,970 $11,890
2017 $1,743 $12,970 $2,590 $10,380
2016 $1,683 $12,720 $2,540 $10,180
2015 $1,563 $12,930 $2,580 $10,350

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6679304

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 160-25-259

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.