1411 Gilbert Rd Arnold, MD 21012
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $650,652
Studio
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Gilbert Rd, Arnold, MD 21012 and is currently estimated at $639,913, approximately $301 per square foot. 1411 Gilbert Rd is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Arnold Elementary School, Severn River Middle School, and Broadneck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Morse Dawn Marie
Bought by
Britton David S and Britton Anne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,136
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Morse Dawn Marie
Bought by
Britton David S and Britton Anne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,136
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$421,777
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Langley James B
Bought by
Morse Dawn Marie and Morse Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1989
Sold by
Dawson Margaret E
Bought by
Langley James B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
10.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Britton David S | $464,000 | -- | |
| Britton David S | $464,000 | -- | |
| Morse Dawn Marie | $215,000 | -- | |
| Langley James B | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Britton David S | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Britton David S | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Langley James B | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Morse Dawn Marie | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,059 | $465,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,059 | $442,100 | $270,000 | $172,100 |
| 2023 | $4,935 | $439,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,624 | $436,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $412,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $392,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $372,700 | $210,000 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $4,053 | $363,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $354,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $345,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map