1411 Granger Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48104
North Burns Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,532 - $1,344,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,284
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Granger Ave, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $1,127,883, approximately $493 per square foot. 1411 Granger Ave is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Pioneer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2013
Sold by
Irwin Lawrence Weingarten Revocable T and Weingarten Irwin L
Bought by
Weingarten Irwin and Gessner Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,114
Outstanding Balance
$200,032
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Weingarten Irwin and Gessner Lynn
Bought by
Revo Weingarten Irwin Lawrence and Irwin Lawrence Weingarten Revocable Trus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,114
Outstanding Balance
$200,032
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$927,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2005
Sold by
Weingarten Irwin and Gessner Lynn
Bought by
Revo Weingarten Irwin Lawrence and Irwin Lawrence Weingarten Revocable Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1997
Sold by
Ryan William A
Bought by
Weingarten Irwin L and Gessner Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$403,650
Interest Rate