1411 Hampton Dr Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Birdland Neighbors NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,739,000 - $2,557,013
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,050
Sq Ft
$2,150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Hampton Dr, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $2,257,253, approximately $2,149 per square foot. 1411 Hampton Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Laurelwood Elementary School, Marian A. Peterson Middle School, and Adrian Wilcox High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1999
Sold by
Ronald Olmsted
Bought by
Allen Christopher Jon and Hauschild Terri Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Outstanding Balance
$73,593
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$2,183,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Christopher Jon | $359,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Christopher Jon | $287,200 | |
| Closed | Allen Christopher Jon | $35,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,443 | $562,784 | $398,816 | $163,968 |
| 2024 | $6,443 | $551,750 | $390,997 | $160,753 |
| 2023 | $6,375 | $540,932 | $383,331 | $157,601 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $530,326 | $375,815 | $154,511 |
| 2021 | $6,243 | $519,929 | $368,447 | $151,482 |
| 2020 | $6,128 | $514,599 | $364,670 | $149,929 |
| 2019 | $6,119 | $504,510 | $357,520 | $146,990 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $494,618 | $350,510 | $144,108 |
| 2017 | $5,692 | $484,921 | $343,638 | $141,283 |
| 2016 | $5,596 | $475,413 | $336,900 | $138,513 |
| 2015 | $5,574 | $468,273 | $331,840 | $136,433 |
| 2014 | $5,309 | $459,101 | $325,340 | $133,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map