1411 Hastings Dr Hampton, VA 23663
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Hastings Dr, Hampton, VA 23663 and is currently estimated at $211,994, approximately $232 per square foot. 1411 Hastings Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $185,100 | $55,000 | $130,100 |
| 2024 | $1,908 | $165,900 | $55,000 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $1,692 | $145,900 | $55,000 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $130,300 | $50,000 | $80,300 |
| 2021 | $1,540 | $113,700 | $42,000 | $71,700 |
| 2020 | $1,340 | $108,100 | $38,300 | $69,800 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $104,400 | $38,300 | $66,100 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $104,100 | $38,300 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $104,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $104,100 | $38,300 | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map