1411 Johnson Dr Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $171,453 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Johnson Dr, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $209,863, approximately $134 per square foot. 1411 Johnson Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2021
Sold by
Edmondson Billy D and Edmondson Melva W
Bought by
Edmondson Billy D and Edmondson Melva W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
Sold by
Edmondson Billy D and Edmondson Melva W
Bought by
Edmondson Darden Pamela Lee and Edmondson Ray Billie Dawn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmondson Billy D | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson Billy D | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson Darden Pamela Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Edmondson Darden Pamela Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $169,540 | $16,730 | $152,810 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $131,130 | $15,210 | $115,920 |
| 2023 | $1,362 | $131,130 | $15,210 | $115,920 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $131,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $131,130 | $15,210 | $115,920 |
| 2020 | $1,339 | $131,130 | $15,210 | $115,920 |
| 2019 | $1,339 | $131,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $131,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,313 | $131,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,329 | $141,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $141,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,227 | $141,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map