1450 Johnson Dr Williamston, NC 27892
Estimated Value: $195,465 - $268,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1450 Johnson Dr, Williamston, NC 27892 and is currently estimated at $238,616, approximately $105 per square foot. 1450 Johnson Dr is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including Williamston Primary School, E.J. Hayes Elementary School, and Riverside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Everett Rebecca H
Bought by
Everett Timothy Norman and Roebuck Kristie Everett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everett Timothy Norman | -- | -- | |
| Everett Timothy Norman | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $210,400 | $16,500 | $193,900 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $114,240 | $15,000 | $99,240 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $114,240 | $15,000 | $99,240 |
| 2022 | $1,199 | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $114,240 | $15,000 | $99,240 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $114,240 | $15,000 | $99,240 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,166 | $114,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,251 | $123,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $139,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $129,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,239 | $129,060 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map