1411 Pacific Dr Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $409,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Pacific Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $577,451, approximately $541 per square foot. 1411 Pacific Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2012
Sold by
Forcella Anne C
Bought by
Forcella Anne Cleveland and 2012 Anne Cleveland Forcella R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1997
Sold by
Ratliff Gwendolyn R Tr
Bought by
Forcella Vincent C and Forcella Anne C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forcella Anne Cleveland | -- | None Available | |
| Forcella Vincent C | $125,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,678 | $203,556 | $97,706 | $105,850 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $195,654 | $93,913 | $101,741 |
| 2022 | $3,505 | $191,819 | $92,072 | $99,747 |
| 2021 | $3,405 | $188,059 | $90,267 | $97,792 |
| 2020 | $3,342 | $186,132 | $89,342 | $96,790 |
| 2019 | $3,087 | $182,484 | $87,591 | $94,893 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $178,907 | $85,874 | $93,033 |
| 2017 | $2,832 | $175,400 | $84,191 | $91,209 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $171,962 | $82,541 | $89,421 |
| 2015 | $2,614 | $169,380 | $81,302 | $88,078 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $166,063 | $79,710 | $86,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map