1411 Rucker Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,004 - $1,091,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Rucker Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $974,751, approximately $336 per square foot. 1411 Rucker Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,113 | $747,900 | $458,000 | $289,900 |
| 2025 | $6,022 | $701,200 | $425,000 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $701,200 | $425,000 | $276,200 |
| 2023 | $5,070 | $617,400 | $475,000 | $142,400 |
| 2022 | $3,872 | $422,900 | $302,000 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $4,198 | $374,000 | $251,000 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $3,913 | $350,800 | $229,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,774 | $310,100 | $201,000 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $3,449 | $282,300 | $192,000 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $257,400 | $171,000 | $86,400 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $274,200 | $172,000 | $102,200 |
| 2013 | $3,224 | $230,600 | $119,000 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map