Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
204 in this area
3,894 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $117,000
Move in ready 4 bed/2 bath Quad Level home. Spacious room sizes allow for comfortable living and your personal touches. Near to schools and park. Attached garage with storage and additional off-street parking. The kitchen features newer, upgraded appliances. This home has been very well maintained. Additional outbuilding on lot was previously a rental home. Property being sold "as is." Included appliances are functioning, but not warranted. The washer/dryer are negotiable.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adam Merrick Real Estate License #471.018071 Listed on: 07/08/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rasmussen Eric | $75,000 | Peoria Tittle | |
| Layne Becky K | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rasmussen Eric | $73,641 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2016 12/15/16 | Sold | $75,000 | -6.1% | $53 / Sq Ft |
| 11/12/2016 11/12/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/08/2016 07/08/16 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $28,180 | $3,240 | $24,940 |
| 2024 | $2,187 | $32,170 | $3,020 | $29,150 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $29,870 | $2,800 | $27,070 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $27,850 | $2,610 | $25,240 |
| 2021 | $1,898 | $26,520 | $2,510 | $24,010 |
| 2020 | $1,881 | $26,520 | $2,510 | $24,010 |
| 2019 | $1,855 | $26,520 | $2,510 | $24,010 |
| 2018 | $1,807 | $26,520 | $2,510 | $24,010 |
| 2017 | $1,814 | $27,150 | $2,510 | $24,640 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $28,660 | $2,470 | $26,190 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,446 | $29,150 | $2,470 | $26,680 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Adam Merrick
Adam Merrick Real Estate
(309) 273-1806
204 in this area
3,894 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Christine Schauble
eXp Realty
(309) 208-9900
63 in this area
1,086 Total Sales
Source: RMLS Alliance
MLS Number: RMAPA1175360
APN: 04-10-02-331-020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.