1411 Seabridge Ln Oxnard, CA 93035
Channel Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,566,000 - $1,893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,820
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1411 Seabridge Ln, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,753,683, approximately $621 per square foot. 1411 Seabridge Ln is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Los Angeles Holding Co Inc
Bought by
Fabian David A and Bevins Fabian Barbara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$546,222
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fabian David A | $1,196,500 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fabian David A | $546,222 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,037 | $1,602,671 | $1,041,682 | $560,989 |
| 2024 | $24,037 | $1,468,000 | $954,000 | $514,000 |
| 2023 | $22,904 | $1,401,000 | $910,000 | $491,000 |
| 2022 | $18,553 | $1,116,000 | $725,000 | $391,000 |
| 2021 | $15,383 | $868,000 | $564,000 | $304,000 |
| 2020 | $14,241 | $806,000 | $524,000 | $282,000 |
| 2019 | $15,842 | $851,000 | $553,000 | $298,000 |
| 2018 | $15,709 | $760,000 | $494,000 | $266,000 |
| 2017 | $15,943 | $804,000 | $523,000 | $281,000 |
| 2016 | $14,843 | $783,000 | $509,000 | $274,000 |
| 2015 | $13,485 | $685,000 | $445,000 | $240,000 |
| 2014 | $13,798 | $713,000 | $369,000 | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map