NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14110 Carter Rd Wakeman, OH 44889

Estimated Value: $349,000 - $425,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,824 Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 14110 Carter Rd, Wakeman, OH 44889 and is currently estimated at $382,128, approximately $209 per square foot. 14110 Carter Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Firelands Elementary School, Firelands Middle School, and Firelands High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2018
Sold by
Martin Susan R and Martin Michael G
Bought by
Adkins Jared M
Current Estimated Value
$382,128

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,276
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,852

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2013
Sold by
Adkins Susan R and Martin Susan R
Bought by
Martin Susan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$131,500
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2000
Sold by
Fee Builders Inc
Bought by
Adkins James E and Adkins Susan R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
8.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Adkins Jared M $225,000 Emerald Glen Title Agency
Martin Susan R -- First American Title
Adkins James E $175,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Adkins Jared M $225,000
Previous Owner Martin Susan R $131,500
Previous Owner Adkins James E $125,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,508 $99,749 $13,436 $86,313
2024 $3,508 $99,749 $13,436 $86,313
2023 $3,617 $75,544 $11,424 $64,120
2022 $3,202 $75,544 $11,424 $64,120
2021 $3,177 $75,540 $11,420 $64,120
2020 $3,034 $71,990 $11,420 $60,570
2019 $3,150 $71,990 $11,420 $60,570
2018 $3,237 $71,990 $11,420 $60,570
2017 $3,113 $71,530 $10,870 $60,660
2016 $3,131 $71,530 $10,870 $60,660
2015 $3,076 $71,530 $10,870 $60,660
2014 $3,174 $71,530 $10,870 $60,660
2013 $3,150 $71,530 $10,870 $60,660
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.