14111 Anderson St Paramount, CA 90723
Estimated Value: $635,000 - $743,732
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14111 Anderson St, Paramount, CA 90723 and is currently estimated at $689,183, approximately $504 per square foot. 14111 Anderson St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Harry Wirtz Elementary School, Paramount Park Middle School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Sarceno Idavel and Sarceno Elba
Bought by
Sarceno Idavel and Sarceno Elba
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarceno Idavel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $325,253 | $182,541 | $142,712 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $318,876 | $178,962 | $139,914 |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $312,624 | $175,453 | $137,171 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $306,495 | $172,013 | $134,482 |
| 2021 | $4,046 | $300,487 | $168,641 | $131,846 |
| 2019 | $4,140 | $291,577 | $163,640 | $127,937 |
| 2018 | $3,827 | $285,861 | $160,432 | $125,429 |
| 2016 | $2,861 | $224,048 | $154,203 | $69,845 |
| 2015 | $2,702 | $220,683 | $151,887 | $68,796 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $216,361 | $148,912 | $67,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map