14111 Danbur Dr Bakersfield, CA 93311
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $758,300
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14111 Danbur Dr, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $570,575. 14111 Danbur Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lakeside School, General Shafter Elementary School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2020
Sold by
Delgado Guadalupe
Bought by
Ramos Jose
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Pc Properties Llc
Bought by
Mendoza Antonio De Jesus Chavez
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,950
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Bennett William Thomas and Bennett Martha Nell
Bought by
Pc Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2014
Sold by
Bennett William T and Bennett Martha N
Bought by
Bennett William Thomas and Bennett Martha Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Burubeltz Richard Douglas and Burubeltz Jessie Merceline
Bought by
Bennett William T and Bennett Martha N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Jose | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramos Jose | $135,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mendoza Antonio De Jesus Chavez | $100,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Pc Properties Llc | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Bennett William Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Bennett William T | $240,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Antonio De Jesus Chavez | $79,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,488 | $537,213 | $146,128 | $391,085 |
| 2024 | $6,067 | $526,681 | $143,263 | $383,418 |
| 2023 | $6,067 | $492,354 | $140,454 | $351,900 |
| 2022 | $5,549 | $447,700 | $137,700 | $310,000 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,175 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,168 | $102,000 | $102,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,025 | $88,763 | $88,763 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $87,023 | $87,023 | $0 |
| 2015 | $945 | $85,716 | $85,716 | $0 |
| 2014 | $924 | $84,037 | $84,037 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map