14111 Tombstone Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14111 Tombstone, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $205,262, approximately $133 per square foot. 14111 Tombstone is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Whynot Wendy M and Whynot Wyndham
Bought by
Whynot Wyndham and Whynot Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whynot Wyndham | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $706 | $18,116 | $3,215 | $14,901 |
| 2024 | $7 | $16,225 | $2,679 | $13,546 |
| 2023 | $689 | $16,225 | $2,679 | $13,546 |
| 2022 | $636 | $16,225 | $2,679 | $13,546 |
| 2021 | $629 | $16,225 | $2,679 | $13,546 |
| 2020 | $618 | $14,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $618 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $617 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $617 | $14,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $586 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $582 | $15,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map