24910 Thunder Ln Saint Robert, MO 65584
Estimated Value: $242,471 - $273,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,057
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24910 Thunder Ln, Saint Robert, MO 65584 and is currently estimated at $254,868, approximately $123 per square foot. 24910 Thunder Ln is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Waynesville East Elementary School, and Waynesville Sixth Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
General Technology Corp
Bought by
Aviles Miguel A and Aviles Alma M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,185
Outstanding Balance
$13,350
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$241,518
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aviles Miguel A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aviles Miguel A | $25,185 | |
| Open | Aviles Miguel A | $142,715 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,150 | $29,361 | $3,488 | $25,873 |
| 2024 | $1,150 | $26,428 | $2,907 | $23,521 |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $26,428 | $2,907 | $23,521 |
| 2022 | $1,036 | $26,428 | $2,907 | $23,521 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $26,428 | $2,907 | $23,521 |
| 2020 | $1,003 | $22,998 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,003 | $25,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $25,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $23,404 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $951 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $950 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $950 | $25,310 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map