14112 72nd Ave Flushing, NY 11367
Kew Gardens Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $934,000 - $1,079,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14112 72nd Ave, Flushing, NY 11367 and is currently estimated at $977,549, approximately $775 per square foot. 14112 72nd Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 - Queens Valley, I.S. 250 - The Robert F. Kennedy Community Middle School, and Yeshiva Of Central Queens.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Gros Charles Edouard and Gros Sandra
Bought by
1272 Queens Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Gros Charles-Edouard
Bought by
Gros Charles-Edouard and Gros Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2004
Sold by
Baer As Executor Ivy
Bought by
Gros Charles-Edouard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1272 Queens Realty Llc | -- | -- | |
| Gros Charles-Edouard | -- | -- | |
| Gros Charles-Edouard | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,509 | $50,184 | $13,842 | $36,342 |
| 2025 | $8,972 | $47,345 | $14,167 | $33,178 |
| 2024 | $8,972 | $44,669 | $14,800 | $29,869 |
| 2023 | $8,879 | $43,718 | $14,751 | $28,967 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $51,360 | $16,500 | $34,860 |
| 2021 | $8,801 | $50,880 | $16,500 | $34,380 |
| 2020 | $8,351 | $46,020 | $16,500 | $29,520 |
| 2019 | $7,787 | $49,320 | $16,500 | $32,820 |
| 2018 | $7,427 | $36,432 | $14,909 | $21,523 |
| 2017 | $7,118 | $34,920 | $14,935 | $19,985 |
| 2016 | $6,967 | $34,920 | $14,935 | $19,985 |
| 2015 | $3,973 | $32,878 | $16,910 | $15,968 |
| 2014 | $3,973 | $31,020 | $18,055 | $12,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map