14112 Ridgewick Dr Unit 2 Jacksonville, FL 32218
Pecan Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,000 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,868
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14112 Ridgewick Dr Unit 2, Jacksonville, FL 32218 and is currently estimated at $297,430, approximately $159 per square foot. 14112 Ridgewick Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Louis S. Sheffield Elementary School, Oceanway School, and First Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Talbott Joanne Newton
Bought by
Crotts Tamara Talbott and Talbott Cheryl Alexis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Seda Construction Co
Bought by
Talbott John W and Talbott Joanne N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,168
Outstanding Balance
$59,937
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$237,493
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2003
Sold by
Southeast Development Associates Inc
Bought by
Seda Construction Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crotts Tamara Talbott | -- | Attorney | |
| Talbott John W | $135,300 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs | |
| Seda Construction Co | $28,500 | Watson & Osborne Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbott John W | $133,168 | |
| Previous Owner | Seda Construction Co | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,829 | $262,535 | $75,743 | $186,792 |
| 2025 | $4,281 | $252,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $241,799 | $60,000 | $181,799 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $269,605 | $70,000 | $199,605 |
| 2022 | $3,764 | $253,580 | $55,000 | $198,580 |
| 2021 | $3,201 | $172,304 | $45,000 | $127,304 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $164,191 | $35,000 | $129,191 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $164,016 | $35,000 | $129,016 |
| 2018 | $0 | $155,973 | $30,000 | $125,973 |
| 2017 | $0 | $144,191 | $20,000 | $124,191 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $137,037 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,663 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map