14114 75th Ave NE Bothell, WA 98011
Finn Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14114 75th Ave NE, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $1,006,536, approximately $694 per square foot. 14114 75th Ave NE is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Henry David Thoreau Elementary School, Finn Hill Middle School, and Juanita High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Krause Blair and Ingraham Alexandra
Bought by
Samiljan Jeffrey and Heaton Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,661
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$818,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Countryman Ricky L
Bought by
Krause Blair and Ingraham Alexandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,902
Interest Rate
4.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2009
Sold by
Countryman Annie Lou Lisbo
Bought by
Countryman Ricky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Dorfman Allen A and Dorfman Michaela
Bought by
Countryman Ricky L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000