14115 Artesian St Detroit, MI 48223
Grandmont 1 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $165,000 - $218,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14115 Artesian St, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $194,538, approximately $111 per square foot. 14115 Artesian St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2009
Sold by
Smith Anthony
Bought by
Rowsey Christine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Jones Carney and Poe Patricia
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital I Inc Trust 2
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Alexander Jesse and Alexander Mary H
Bought by
Jones Carney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowsey Christine | $500 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $133,025 | None Available | |
| Jones Carney | $149,900 | Blue Water Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $57,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $40,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $27,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $448 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,187 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,060 | $30,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,830 | $38,304 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $53,165 | $1,472 | $51,693 |
Source: Public Records
Map