14115 Lovers Ln Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $788,000
7
Beds
6
Baths
4,057
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14115 Lovers Ln, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $751,365, approximately $185 per square foot. 14115 Lovers Ln is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Pearl Sample Elementary School, Floyd T. Binns Middle School, and Eastern View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
New Vanin Properties Inc A Virginia Corp
Bought by
Tyson Randolph K and Tyson Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$434,976
Outstanding Balance
$353,158
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$398,207
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyson Randolph K | $443,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tyson Randolph K | $434,976 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $655,800 | $130,200 | $525,600 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $619,200 | $125,200 | $494,000 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $619,200 | $125,200 | $494,000 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $474,800 | $100,200 | $374,600 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $474,800 | $100,200 | $374,600 |
| 2020 | $2,682 | $432,600 | $85,600 | $347,000 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $432,600 | $85,600 | $347,000 |
| 2018 | $2,775 | $414,200 | $85,600 | $328,600 |
| 2017 | $2,775 | $414,200 | $85,600 | $328,600 |
| 2016 | $3,342 | $457,800 | $81,700 | $376,100 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $457,800 | $81,700 | $376,100 |
| 2014 | $3,704 | $446,300 | $93,200 | $353,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map