14117 Backbarrier Rd Jacksonville, FL 32224
Beach Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $550,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,062
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14117 Backbarrier Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32224 and is currently estimated at $522,443, approximately $253 per square foot. 14117 Backbarrier Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alimacani Elementary School, Kernan Middle School, and Atlantic Coast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Mattamy Jacksonville Llc
Bought by
Rae Schmelz Kayla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,328
Outstanding Balance
$375,991
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$146,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rae Schmelz Kayla | $434,029 | Sheffield & Boatright Ttl Sv |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rae Schmelz Kayla | $412,328 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,351 | $448,897 | $80,000 | $368,897 |
| 2025 | $6,289 | $394,105 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $382,999 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $371,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $361,014 | $65,000 | $296,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map