1412 44th St NW Washington, DC 20007
Foxhall NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $975,000 - $1,507,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$899/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20007 and is currently estimated at $1,241,029, approximately $899 per square foot. 1412 44th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Key Elementary School, Hardy Middle School, and St Patricks Episcopal Day School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,898 | $1,066,400 | $675,920 | $390,480 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $1,046,320 | $672,520 | $373,800 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $1,021,870 | $656,190 | $365,680 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $953,780 | $594,850 | $358,930 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $939,000 | $591,870 | $347,130 |
| 2020 | $3,601 | $923,060 | $571,100 | $351,960 |
| 2019 | $3,547 | $910,040 | $562,970 | $347,070 |
| 2017 | $3,304 | $849,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,313 | $814,420 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map