N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikki Deardorff
RE/MAX
36 in this area
72 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $64,000 - $91,000
Fantastic opportunity in the heart of a small town. This 2 bed, 1 bath home will make a great starter home or rental property with a little TLC. The huge garage is a major asset to the property offering off the road parking and large amount of storage. This property is sold AS-IS. Call your agent today to schedule a showing! All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobar Vilma | $62,000 | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $62,000 | -13.9% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 09/06/2024 09/06/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | For Sale | $72,000 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/30/2024 07/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | For Sale | $72,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,562 | $53,700 | $7,650 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $91,730 | $7,650 | $84,080 |
| 2023 | $1,112 | $91,730 | $7,650 | $84,080 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $70,970 | $2,550 | $68,420 |
| 2021 | $1,068 | $68,930 | $2,550 | $66,380 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $65,350 | $2,550 | $62,800 |
| 2019 | $916 | $59,770 | $2,550 | $57,220 |
| 2018 | $916 | $56,370 | $2,550 | $53,820 |
| 2017 | $466 | $56,370 | $2,550 | $53,820 |
| 2016 | $436 | $36,360 | $6,890 | $29,470 |
| 2015 | $418 | $36,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $36,360 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikki Deardorff
RE/MAX
36 in this area
72 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Jessica Molina
Realty ONE Group Impact
(515) 423-5962
31 in this area
72 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 699645
APN: 02-10-185-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.