NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1412 98th Ln NW Coon Rapids, MN 55433

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,908 Sq Ft
0.26 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 28, 2025

Last sale price $415,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dining Room
  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Privacy Fence

About This Home

As of March 2025

Welcome home! This meticulously maintained 5BR, 2BA residence offers about 1800 finished square feed with thoughtful updates throughout. The fully remodeled eat-in kitchen is equipped with a refrigerator (2023), Stove (2024), Microwave (2024), Dishwasher (2024). Enjoy hardwood floors on the main level in the living room, hallway, and bedrooms, as well as solid six-panel doors throughout. Other key updates include: a new concrete driveway (2022), water heater, softener, and AC (2021), and roof (2017). Irrigation system for ease of watering. The lower level features a cozy family room with a wood-burning fireplace, two additional bedrooms, and a 3/4 bath. Outside, find a large two-tiered deck, a wood privacy fence, a spacious shed, and a brick, wood, and vinyl exterior for added charm. Original owner and move-in ready - a true gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Meyer

RE/MAX Advantage Plus Listed on: 02/20/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,193

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 73x135x94x137
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Basement Window Egress

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 100 Amp Service

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Orrin Thompsons Park Riv 3Rd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 263124230018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,193

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Association Amenities: In-Ground Sprinkler System
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 1908
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 816
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less

• Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: In-Ground Sprinkler

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Anoka-Hennepin
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 7635061000

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 73x135x94x137
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 263124230018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3193
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3193

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2025
Closed on
Mar 28, 2025
List Price
$400,000
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.75%
Views
31

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Pierce-Mitchell Alexander $415,000 Trademark Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/28/2025 03/28/25 Sold $415,000 +3.8% $218 / Sq Ft
02/24/2025 02/24/25 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2025 02/20/25 For Sale $400,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,644 $339,200 $85,000 $254,200
2025 $3,342 $338,700 $85,000 $253,700
2024 $3,193 $321,900 $80,000 $241,900
2023 $3,194 $319,900 $70,000 $249,900
2022 $2,799 $327,500 $68,000 $259,500
2021 $2,592 $258,900 $60,000 $198,900
2020 $2,690 $236,300 $50,000 $186,300
2019 $2,568 $234,800 $54,000 $180,800
2018 $2,415 $219,000 $0 $0
2017 $2,089 $201,500 $0 $0
2016 $2,185 $178,400 $0 $0
2015 $2,120 $178,400 $48,000 $130,400
2014 -- $146,600 $42,400 $104,200

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6658562

NorthstarMLS

APN: 26-31-24-23-0018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.