1412 Clancy Rd Mount Pleasant, SC 29466
Hamlin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $972,277 - $1,061,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,914
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Clancy Rd, Mount Pleasant, SC 29466 and is currently estimated at $1,012,819, approximately $347 per square foot. 1412 Clancy Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Jennie Moore Elementary School, Laing Middle School, and Wando High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2013
Sold by
Muprhy Frank and Murphy Ronnie
Bought by
Nicholl Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$374,850
Outstanding Balance
$279,621
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,198
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Murphy Frank and Murphy Ronnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholl Kathy | $441,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Frank | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |