1412 E 111th St Cleveland, OH 44106
Glenville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,047 - $144,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,646
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E 111th St, Cleveland, OH 44106 and is currently estimated at $114,012, approximately $69 per square foot. 1412 E 111th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including St. Thomas Aquinas School and Montessori High School at University Circle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2015
Sold by
Benson Cheryl L
Bought by
Benson Lester
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2010
Sold by
Benson Lester
Bought by
Benson Cheryl and Benson Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Carpenter Dewitt
Bought by
Benson Lester
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,250
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1983
Sold by
Clinkscales John W
Bought by
Carpenter Dewitt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Clinkscales John W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Lester | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Cheryl | -- | None Available | |
| Benson Lester | $35,000 | -- | |
| Carpenter Dewitt | $19,300 | -- | |
| Clinkscales John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Benson Lester | $33,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,510 | $23,030 | $7,000 | $16,030 |
| 2024 | $1,510 | $23,030 | $7,000 | $16,030 |
| 2023 | $1,905 | $10,680 | $2,310 | $8,370 |
| 2022 | $805 | $10,680 | $2,310 | $8,370 |
| 2021 | $797 | $10,680 | $2,310 | $8,370 |
| 2020 | $838 | $9,700 | $2,100 | $7,600 |
| 2019 | $1,316 | $27,700 | $6,000 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $653 | $9,700 | $2,100 | $7,600 |
| 2017 | $525 | $6,370 | $1,050 | $5,320 |
| 2016 | $521 | $6,370 | $1,050 | $5,320 |
| 2015 | $596 | $6,370 | $1,050 | $5,320 |
| 2014 | $596 | $7,080 | $1,160 | $5,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map