1412 E 8th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $49,235 - $89,000
Studio
1
Bath
993
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E 8th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $68,559, approximately $69 per square foot. 1412 E 8th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Marshall James and Marshall Joan
Bought by
Withers Rosemary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Bought by
Marshall Joan and 6913 Calloway Hill Dr
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Withers Rosemary | $44,000 | -- | |
| Marshall Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10 | $5,910 | $450 | $5,460 |
| 2024 | $10 | $5,910 | $450 | $5,460 |
| 2023 | $10 | $5,910 | $450 | $5,460 |
| 2022 | $10 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2021 | $10 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2020 | $10 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2019 | $10 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2018 | $10 | $4,140 | $620 | $3,520 |
| 2017 | $10 | $3,920 | $620 | $3,300 |
| 2016 | $10 | $3,920 | $620 | $3,300 |
| 2015 | $10 | $3,920 | $620 | $3,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,920 | $620 | $3,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map