1414 E 8th Ave Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $56,466 - $77,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E 8th Ave, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $66,367, approximately $67 per square foot. 1414 E 8th Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Bought by
Pennington Kevin and Pennington Wf
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1996
Bought by
Thain John W and 583 Cypress
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1996
Bought by
Thain John W and 583 Cypress
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1987
Bought by
Thain John W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennington Kevin | $5,000 | -- | |
| Thain John W | -- | -- | |
| Thain John W | -- | -- | |
| Thain John W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $381 | $5,660 | $450 | $5,210 |
| 2024 | $362 | $5,660 | $450 | $5,210 |
| 2023 | $332 | $5,660 | $450 | $5,210 |
| 2022 | $277 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2021 | $277 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2020 | $277 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $277 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $267 | $4,360 | $400 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $262 | $4,120 | $400 | $3,720 |
| 2016 | $262 | $4,120 | $400 | $3,720 |
| 2015 | $250 | $4,120 | $400 | $3,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,120 | $400 | $3,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map