1412 E Marconi Ave Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85022
Moon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $592,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,436
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 E Marconi Ave Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85022 and is currently estimated at $706,624, approximately $290 per square foot. 1412 E Marconi Ave Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and North Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
Moulton Linda Kay and Moulton Family Trust
Bought by
Moulton Linda Kay and Moulton Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Moulton George E and Moulton Linda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Pagone Wanda J
Bought by
Andreula Filippo and Andreula Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moulton Linda Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Moulton George E | $165,500 | The Talon Group Baseline | |
| Andreula Filippo | $188,000 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andreula Filippo | $169,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,223 | $35,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,427 | $33,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $50,270 | $10,050 | $40,220 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $36,010 | $7,200 | $28,810 |
| 2021 | $3,403 | $35,080 | $7,010 | $28,070 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $32,930 | $6,580 | $26,350 |
| 2019 | $3,302 | $30,950 | $6,190 | $24,760 |
| 2018 | $3,193 | $30,700 | $6,140 | $24,560 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $2,565 | $28,520 | $5,700 | $22,820 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $26,200 | $5,240 | $20,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map